Friday, December 30, 2011

[REL]SPAS-12 Folded Stock

/>Thread #61 - December 30, 2011:

Hi all!
During the production of San Andreas™ Weapon Project, I wanted people to wait for it. So for now, I will release this weapon. Requested by Wicaksono Leonardy (again -_-).
Credit in the Readme!


INFO:
[Replace shotgspa.dff & shotgspa.txd]
Screenshot:


Link:
SPAS-12 Folded Stock
Password:
modsbyanimus120.blogspot.com 



>/End of Thread\<

Colonel Animus120

/>Thread #60 - December 30, 2011:

Hi guys!
I would like to talk about this matter. It's very important and SPOILER ALERT FOR THOSE WHO DOESN'T REACH COLONEL RANK IN BATTLEFIELD 3™!

Now, I have just reached the Rank Colonel this morning and I unlocked AS Val. After the rank Colonel, then we have Colonel Service Star 1, 2, 3 and so on until 100.
During these ranking up, there are nothing left to unlock from ranking up. Now, I'm a bit concern about it because then there is one question: what's there to unlock at Service Star 100?
Well, that is left for me to find out!


Steer that aside, I'm actually surprised by the fact that I reached Rank Colonel in just 1 month! YES! ONE MONTH! WHAT THE FUCK!?
I have just recently reached Rank Colonel on Battlefield: Bad Company™ and it took me 1.2 years to achieve it. Damn O.o
Just, what the fuck are DICE thinking?

Since I created a new Region 3 PS®N account for Battlefield 3™ (fuck you Sony for all the Region Lock DLC & EA that use Online Pass to play Battlefield 3™ on PS3™), I need to start all of my games again from beginning to get trophies for my new account T_T


>/End of Thread\<

COMPLETE WARRIOR!

/>Thread #59 - December 30, 2011:

Yo! What is up evrybody!
I'm so fucking happy today :D
Why?

Because I got the Complete Warrior Trophy from Battlefield 3™ Back to Karkand™ DLC!
(note: He looks like John Rambo to me :D)
YEAH! It's so fucking hard but I managed to do it... I guess my luck is good today!
The requirement to get this trophy is:
-Get a kill with a Jet (in my case, SU-35BM FLANKER-E)
-Get a kill with an Assault Rifle (in my case, Famas)
-Get a kill with a Tank (in my case, T-90A)
-DO ALL OF THE OBJECTIVE LISTED ABOVE WITH 1 LIFE (FUCKING HARD)


But I managed to do it :D
Here's how I do them:

First, I spawned at the jet, I fly to the enemy base (the US) then I started to shoot the jets. I failed at first attempt because I crash my jet to the US Base T_T

Second attempt, I spawned at the jet, fly around a little bit. My friend (who was in a jet) was in a dogfight, so I came along. After a few moments, the enemy jet got disabled by me. It was flying through the air; I don't know whether the pilot was dead or not, but I kept on shooting it. BOOM! Enemy killed :D

Next, I fly above the Construction Site (the map was Kharg Island) and bail out. Upon landing, an enemy spotted me and try to get my doggies. I flanked him and BOOM! He died :D

Afterward, a friend of mine was driving around the T-90A like a boss. I noticed that there was no person manning the MG, so I ride along with him. While we're driving towards the Gas Station, an enemy Jeep was driving along the rocky hill to my right. I tried to shoot them but I failed.

Finally, we arrived at the gas station. There was 4 enemies and 2 of them are Engineer (FUCK NO!), so I quickly shoots at a random and BOOM! He died, and soon the other one, too. After a few split second, the Trophy pops up. YAY!!!!!!

In the end though, an Enemy Support placed C4 on my tank and blow it up. I managed to bail out but I can't see enemies so they killed me :(

BUT WHO CARES! I got the trophy that for some people was impossible (I thought it is since I can't fly a fucking jets. But I managed to do the impossible!)


This is the Battle Report:
Battle Report 
(Notice that I got the Top Jet Score, despite I'm not very good at it)


>/End of Thread\

Tuesday, December 27, 2011

[REL]Double Barrel Shotgun

/>Thread #58 - December 27, 2011:

Hi all!
While you guys waiting for the huge San Andreas™ weapon to be release, I will keep you guys sedated (lol) with Double Barrel Shotgun. This one was requested by my friend Wicaksono Leonardy so I will do it for him.

Credits in the Readme!

INFO:
[Replace chromegun.dff & chromegun.txd]
Screenshot:


Link:
Double Barrel Shotgun
Password:
modsbyanimus120.blogspot.com 


>/End of Thread\<

[WIP]San Andreas™ Project

/>Thread #57 - December 27, 2011:


Hi all, Animus' here!
I'm currently working on a huge San Andreas™ weapon projects. I wanted to finish up with the Battlefield™ to San Andreas™ modification as well as some other weapon that does not come from Battlefield™.


Right now, here's some of the weapons I'm currently working on:
-BATTLEFIELD 3™ SCAR-H CQB (this one MIGHT comes with multiple attachments)
-BATTLEFIELD 3™ M4A1 w/ ACOG x4 MAGNIFICATION
-BATTLEFIELD 2™ L96-A1
-Artic Warfare Police Gold Camo
-Barett M82 Snow Camo (it's done but I'm not releasing it now)
AND LOTS MORE!
I might be done by December 31, 2011 and release it on January 1, 2012 as a New Year gifts from me to you guys :D
So stay tuned for more updates regarding this modification for San Andreas™!
Signed
Animus120

>/End of Thread\< 

Sunday, December 25, 2011

Battlefield 3™ TDM Scores

/>Thread #56 - December 25, 2011:

Hi all & Merry Xmas!
Just postin' up my scores on Battlefield 3™!
Yes, I know it's Team Deathmatch. If you asked why I play TDM on Battlefield 3
™, it's because my friend's currently sleeping or on holiday, so I don't have any friend to play with so Team Deathmatch is my alternate.
It shows my Lone Wolf Traits xD
Here's the link to the Battle Report:
Battle Report
The Leaderboard:


If you check my Battle Report, it shows that:
>I'm the Killing Machine with 22 kills
>I'm the Highest Awarded with 3200 points
>I'm the Best Assault (obviously) with 2489 points
>I got 1st MVP


I'M RAPING N00B & OWNED THE TEAM DEATHMATCH!
(Don't get me wrong, my favorite Game Mode is Conquest)


>/End of Thread\<


[REL]Battlefield 2™ AK-74u

/>Thread #55 - December 25, 2011:


Hi all and Merry Xmas!
_THIS IS PART 4 OF BATTLEFIELD™ TO SAN ANDREAS™ MODIFICATION_ 
My fourth modification. It was requested by BF gen. Sorry I cannot give you BFBC2 quality rip since my Laptop cannot run it :/
Ripped from Battlefield 2™ to San Andreas 
Credit in the Readme!

INFO:
[Replace mp5lng.dff & mp5lng.txd]
Screenshot:


Link:
Battlefield 2™ AK-74u 
(I MOVED DEFAULT SERVER TO 4SHARED FOR EASIER UPLOAD)
Password:
modsbyanimus120.blogspot.com 

>/End of Thread\< 

Friday, December 23, 2011

[REL]Battlefield 2142™ Knife

/>Thread #54 - December 23, 2011:

Hi all!
_THIS IS PART 3 OF BATTLEFIELD™ TO SAN ANDREAS™ MODIFICATION_ 
My third modification. Ripped from Battlefield 2142™ to San Andreas
Credit in the Readme!

INFO:
[Replace knifecur.dff & knifecur.txd]
Screenshot:


Link:
Battlefield 2142™ Knife
Password:
modsbyanimus120.blogspot.com


>/End of Thread\<

 

Wednesday, December 21, 2011

New Project

/>Thread #53 - December 21, 2011:

Alright. After 2 weeks development with Harvii, I left the project and proceed with the next target. Namely Natasha Carolina. While she retain most of what I want from a girl, I still felt in lost of failing to acquire PuPut!

Yes! PuPut fell into the hand of Osiris Clan: Vany. FUCK! His name is Vany. Can you fucking believe that? It sounds like a girl or some shit -_-


Oh yeah, my school divided into 4 clans: Plecink, Ability, Osiris & MP5K. I'm in MP5K cuz it sounds like H&K MP5K :fuckyeah:


Btw, random shit happen: Natasha gave me access to her Facebook! WHAT THE FUCK! I'm owning this shit... although I think she most likely think of it as acceptable, but I found it intriguing since we've recently met and she barely knows nothing about me.

Well... that's it for the day (night -_-)! See you next time!
I'll upload the third Battlefield™ mod to San Andreas™ later!


>/End of Thread\<



Tuesday, December 20, 2011

[REL]Battlefield 3™ M27 IAR

/>Thread #52 - December 20, 2011:

Hi all!
_THIS IS PART 2 OF BATTLEFIELD™ TO SAN ANDREAS™ MODIFICATION_
My second modification. Ported from Source™ to San Andreas™. 
Credit in the Readme!

INFO:
[Replace m4.dff & m4.txd]
Screenshot:

 
 Link:
Battlefield 3™ M27 IAR 
(SORRY I'VE TO USE ZIDDU BECAUSE MEDIAFIRE IS ERROR)
Password:
modsbyanimus120.blogspot.com

 >/End of Thread\<

Monday, December 19, 2011

[REL]Battlefield 3™ AK-74M

/>Thread #51 - December 19, 2011:

Hi all!
_THIS IS PART 1 OF BATTLEFIELD™ TO SAN ANDREAS™ MODIFICATION_
Now, for my next mod! I've manage to port a Battlefield 3™ AK-74M from Source™ to San Andreas™! It resemble the AK-74M in the Battlefield 3™ really (if you played them, then you'll probably know it) and I'm glad to be able to release it!
UPDATE: I'VE UPLOADED THIS ON GTAgaming.com & GTAinside.com
Credits in the Readme

INFO:
[Replace ak47.dff & ak47.txd]
Screenshot:


Link:
Battlefield 3™ AK-74M
Password:
modsbyanimus120.blogspot.com

>/End of Thread\<

[REL]Apocalyptic M4 Dual Mags

/>Thread #50 - December 19, 2011:

Hi all!
After 2 days of silence, I finally able to release my own mods that I made in the past 3 weeks. It's Apocalypse M4 Dual Mags! I made most of the M4 models with HyperSquid made the PMag models. The textures was created by Kimono and dedemitt adds the rust & dark apocalyptic effect to the textures. The gun icon was created by IW (yeah, you all know that ;))
INFO:
[Replaces m4.dff & m4.txd]

Here's the link (LINK FIXED): 
Apocalyptic M4 Dual Mags

Here's the screenshot:
That was the beta build
 The first released version screenshot
 How it looks like in Ammu-Nation (LOL errors I can't fix xD)
 Shooting in style :D


So, that's all for today! I'm going to focus on ripping the AK47 or the ACR from Modern Warfare 2 and rig it to San Andreas™


Enjoy and please don't steal my mods! I worked so hard on the models and it took me about 3 weeks to just makes it perfect! Do not re-upload this mod on other website as I host this mod myself! Thanks


>/End of Thread\<

Friday, December 16, 2011

Adobe Photoshop CS5.1 Extended Torrent

/>Thread #49 - December 16, 2011:

Hi guys!
Just here to share you yet another brilliant and fully working torrent! :D
It's as the title said, Adobe Photoshop CS5.1 Extended. It contain all the CS5 with some special addition to the Photoshop. It's a good and must have software, anyway. I just download this and I'm satisfy with this torrent. No virus and malware free!
Here's the link:
Adobe Photoshop CS5.1 Extended
The uploader is thethingy which is a very reliable uploader and he's been specialized in Adobe software torrent, so don't worry about it.
Seeders are 6090 and Leechers are 309 so you'll get this torrent fast!
Leech & Seed, boys and girl!


>/End of Thread\<

My Trip from Los Santos to San Fierro

/>Thread #48 - December 16, 2011:

Hi All!
Just some more screenshot I took today :D

CJ's riding on a Dodge Challenger RT '70 on a trip from Los Santos to San Fierro via Palamino Creek (West Coast Ridge)

Yeh, I forgot to turn off the HUD. SO WHAT?
 Yeah, CJ just couldn't care to drive the road so he take the scenic route :D





Nobody know what happen after that...


>/End of Thread\<

Thank You!

/>Thread #47 - December 16, 2011:

WOW! :o

My blog has reached 1k views :D
Not so much but it meant so much for me. 
Thanks for all of you who came here whether to check on Battlefiled news, San Andreas modification, applications and some Counter-Strike Source mod.
Be sure to come back more! :))
I'll keep posting on (especially) San Andreas modification since I got myself a community full of Indonesian modders.

So yeah, thanks. And here's some old pics:

Thanks to you all!


>/End of Thread\<

My New ENB & Some Info

/>Thread #46 - December 16, 2011:

Just here to postin' up some screenies I took with my new ENB. It's epic and doesn't lag

 THIS ONE BELOW IS MY FAVORITES!




 THIS ONE WAS DONE AS ONE OF MY PROJECT:
 Yup. Doing a stunt jump from above xD

Oh yeah, I want to mention about my post yesterday. Forget it :D I've a new hope of a girl (again). Yes, she looks like my ex, but who cares! As long as she has the blood line of Chinese and nice cute face, I'll take that in.
Here's her biodata:
NO!
Her name is Natasha


A new hope is always been a good sign of a new life :D


>/End of Thread\<