Wednesday, December 17, 2014

Itou Kanako ((いとう かなこ) - Hijitsuzai Seishounen (非実在 青少年)

This blog is dead, but it's not dead yet.
Well, I don't want it to be dead but yeah. Couldn't be bothered with San Andreas anymore.
I'm going to reboot it (how many times I said that? xdd)

Here's a filler to update to this dusty blog:
Hijitsuzai Seishounen by Itou Kanako. The soundtrack for Chaos;Child which is the sequel (kinda) for Chaos;Child. Demmit Kanako's voice is just too fitting for the SciADV games.
Yes I'll write down the transliterated lyrics here too.

Fukashigina mousou wa inbinaru sekai e
mutsuu no saibou ni mushibama re yuku

rasen no kaidan muchuu de kakereba
oikake rare tari oikakete i tari
Let's falling
doko made mo
What you gonna do?
Mōmoku ni

kāsoru dake ga tenmetsu o suru
hakuchū kyōki
Welcome to chaos world

fukashigina mousou wa inbinaru sekai e
mutsū no saibō ni mushibama re yuku
bokutachi ni mieru sekai wa
jitsuzai to uso no kyoukai

mewotojite ukabu negapojishinkuro
tozasareta noizu sakebi dashi-sōde
Let's falling
mewotojite
What you gonna do?
Kanjireba

Uragiri no sora akaku somatta
akui zen'nou
Welcome to chaos world

Jiyūnaru mōsō wa kasoku-teki kaikan
hirogaru kansen ga yorokobi ni naru
bokutachi ni mieru sekai wa
jitsuzai to uso no kyoukai

Fukashigina mousou wa inbinaru sekai e
mutsuu no saibou ni mushibama re yuku
bokutachi ni mieru sekai wa
jitsuzai to uso no kyōkai

Link to download song:
Hijitsuzai Seishounen
Note: I already embed the artwork and lyrics on the song, but in case your player can't read the lyric, I put it up here.

The game will be Xbox One Exclusive for a year IMO, enhanced port comes soon. PSVita version I'm waiting :^)