Saturday, July 11, 2015

Kosmos, Cosmos (Azumi + Yurina Version)


Was browsing, found this:
 
I was like, dank this is some good stuff. Instead of downloading it and then rip the audio, I re-did the audio in audacity since I have both the audio file from THE iDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 3 09 & THE iDOLM@STER MASTER ARTIST 09.
 
Link for MP3 download:

>tfw still can't move on from 765PRO :'(

Monday, April 27, 2015

Grand Theft Auto V [PC Steam]


We'll see how wild we can mod this game.
Also I've posted this 2 years ago:
http://animus120.blogspot.com/2013/11/servitas-vitae-svte-gta-online-crew.html

If you want to join, come on in and we'll do some crazy heist or something but for now I'm waiting to see how the modding community will go for GTA V since R* kinda not support modding community because Story Mode and GTA Online is in one filesystem, not separate. Thus it might cause some unwanted advantage in GTA Online.

Possible mod for GTA V? Maybe itasha I guess ~

Sunday, March 1, 2015

Faylan (飛蘭) - HOLY BREAKER!

Album for this is not released yet, but I managed to get the full version from ripping the Game Archives.
Damn this Visual Novel is great, about 2 hours into it and so far so good. The title is HOLY BREAKER! -The Witch Betrayed Blue Moon Wicca.-

I read somewhere that this is just a 10 hours long VN, but I believe in Leo Kashida because he was the scenario writer of my all-time favorite VN Tomoyo After ~It's a Wonderful Life~ and because I'm a Keyfag (I know this is not under Key flag, but it's under VisualArt's flag which to this day I still can't believe it). Hopefully this short VN will have a great ending or some sort of deep feeling impact to it.

Battle between an Exorcist & a Demon Hunter? 10 Legendary Weapon? Colossal Beast?
Yeah, count me in.
Also character design lel, I know it's Hinoue Itaru but it feel like Tsunako rehearsing her character design on Hyperdimension Neptune & Date A Live.
Yep, Kotori VS Kagari confirmed. Thanks based Hinoue Itaru!
Link to download song:
HOLY BREAKER!
No lyric this time since no official release of album/soundtrack yet and I'm too lazy to parse this song ~